T.E.A.M.  Academy - LaGrange, Georgia


(706) 298-4968    833 New Franklin Road   Suite B                        
Travel Baseball Roster

T.E.A.M. Full Armor
presents

6u Roster

Asher Skiff #1

Andrew Tinker #2

Tyson Bailey #3

Kai Crisp #4

Luke Taylor #5

Davis Moncus #7

Shai McCarroll #8

Carson Maura #10

Trace Bailey #11

Jeremiah Staples #12

Bud Williams #13

Jarred Coggin #14

Chase Williams #34

Tournament Schedule

September 21-22

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 12-13

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

8u Roster

Grayson Haynes #1

Cooper Stephens #3

Cole Arnett #5

Wesley Minicozzi #6

Gryson Cockrell #11

Grady Westmorland #14

Landan Thompson #15

Cole Wright # 20

Luke Vael #21

Blake Gray #25

Nazir Garrett #99

Tournament Schedule

September 21-22

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 19-20

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

9u Roster

Austin Skiff #1

Sam Anderson #2

Bram Cronic #3

Trey Ketchum #4

Avery Brooks #5

Will Waters #7

Jaden Smith #8

Jackson Haley #9

Jimmy Bailey #10

Jesse Swann #11

Seth Stargell #19

Tournament Schedule

August 31-Sept. 1

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

September 21-22

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 5-6

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 19-20

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

10u Roster

Austin Skiff #1

Kevin Neighbors #2

John Austin Cochran #3

Zack Thompson #4

Ben Alford #5

Chase Williams #7

Tucker Starling #8

Asa Leath #11

Andrew Townsend #16

Token Conaway #19

Tre’ Mosley #22

Austin Stephenson #79

Tournament Schedule

August 24-25

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

September 7-8

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 12-13

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

October 26-27

McDonough, Georgia at Heritage Park

11u Roster

Walton Lanier #1

Ethan Morton #7

Will Alford #9

Deke Fagundes #10

Kaden Rogers #13

Matthew Morgan #14

Ethan Thompson #15

Dawson Wright #21

Cason Blackburn #24

Colton Webb #34

Tournament Schedule

August 31 – Sept. 1

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

September 14-15

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

October 5-6

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 19-20

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

12u Roster

Braden Haynes #3

Jabari Smith #4

Sam West #7

Will Flowers #8

Ayden Brooks #10

Cole Cox #14

Caleb McCurry #23

Mason Green #24

Trace Meadows #26

Sam Bradfield #37

Cole Crawford #99

Tournament Schedule

August 24-25

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

September 14-15

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

October 5-6

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex


October 26-27

McDonough, Georgia at Heritage Park

13u Roster

Dawson Foster #00

Austin Brooks #0

Christian Alford #1

Cason Alford #2

Juston Edmondson #5

Jaxon Whaley #7

Jackson Knox #8

Cole Galyon #9

Trent Bailey #11

Garrett Perdue #12

Joseph Calhoun #13

Wesley Moon #14

Harrison Spivey #15

Mason Brown #17

Charles Stephenson #19

Will Towler #20

Kenly Bridwell #21

Walt Stewart #22

Jon Pike #27

Brant Williams #43

Patton Turner #46

Dylan Anderson #78

Tournament Schedule

AA

Aug. 31 – Sept. 1

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

AA

September 21-22

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

AA

October 12-13

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

AA

November 2-3

Acworth, Georgia at Acworth Sports Complex

AAA

August 24-25

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

AAA

September 14-15

Acworth, Georgia at Acworth Sports Complex

AAA

October 5-6

Carrollton, Georgia at East Carrollton Sports

AAA

October 19-20

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

14u Roster

Seth Prather #00

Parker Kennedy #03

Marshall Morris #08

Cole Freeman #1

John Morgan #2

Luke Hilderbrand #3

Hunter Davis #4

Ben Stogner #5

Hudson Graham #7

Ellis Matthews #8

Ryan Rhoades #9

Preston Pelham #10

Daniel Swann #11

Garret Partridge #12

Mason Herren #13

Coy Tedescucci #14

Pate Williams #17

John Crawford #19

David Sweat #22

Bryant Gray #25

Tournament Schedule

AA

Aug. 31 – Sept. 1

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

AA

September 21-22

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

AA

October 12-13

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

AA

November 2-3

Acworth, Georgia at Acworth Sports Complex

AAA

August 24-25

Douglasville, Georgia at Hunter Park

AAA

September 7-8

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

AAA

October 5-6

LaGrange, Georgia at George Harris Complex

AAA

October 19-20

Franklin, Georgia at Heard County Sports Complex

Website Builder